Page 108 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 108

Ordering Information

Model               8-port 10/100BASE-TX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
                    8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX71800-00B  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX71801-0YB  8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX LAN Bypass
       EX71802-0YB  6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX71802-02B  6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX71610-X0B  6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX71620-X0B  6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX71621-XYB  4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX71622-XYB  4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX + 2-port Gigabit Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX71420-X0B  4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
       EX71422-XYB
       EX71440-X0B

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

100FX Fiber Options (X)

               1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
               2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
               6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
               7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
               8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
               9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
              A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
              B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
              H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
               P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
              Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
               S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km
              V 100BASE SFP

EX71000 Series                    107 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                        rev. A1.3
   103   104   105   106   107   108   109   110   111   112   113