Page 204 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 204

Ordering Information - continued

100FX Fiber Options (X)

               1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km
               2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km
               6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
               7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
               8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
               9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
              A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
              B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km
              H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km
               P Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
              Q Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              R Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
               S Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

*More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480     Panel mounting Kit

KR-BK43-400     Rack mounting Kit

GS120A-48       120W/2.5A 48VDC Power Adapter with latched DC Jack in plastic housing (for DC Jack)

DR-120-48       120W/2.5A DIN-Rail 48VDC Industrial Power Supply (for terminal block)

EX34000 Series                      203 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                          rev. A1.1
   199   200   201   202   203   204   205   206   207   208   209