Page 289 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 289

Ordering Information

Model

    EL9000-A-Y-1-P 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Hardened Media Converter

Gigabit Fiber Options (Y)

             B 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm)
             C 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
             N 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km (1310nm)
             O 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
             R 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
             S 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
* More Gigabit options are also available upon request

Power Connector Options (P)

             A Terminal Block
             B DC Jack

Optional Accessories

    KP-AA96-480 Panel mount kit

DR-30-24       30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

DR-60-24       60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

DR-75-24       75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

DR-120-24      120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

41-136046-X    36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (For Terminal Block);
               (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

41-136044-X    36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with latched DC jack in aluminum housing (For DC Jack);
               (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

EL9000 Series                    19 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                      rev. A1.1
   284   285   286   287   288   289   290   291   292   293   294