Page 346 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 346

Ordering Information

Model               10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Hardened Media Converter

        EL1141-X0B

* DIN-Rail mounting kit included

100FX Fiber Options (X)

               1 Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm
               2 Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
              A Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
              B Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
              H Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
               6 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 2Km
               7 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 2Km
               8 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 5Km
               9 Multi Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 5Km
               P Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 20Km
              Q Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 20Km
              R Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm - 40Km
               S Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm - 40Km

* More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request

Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480         Panel mounting kit

DR-30-24            30W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

DR-60-24            60W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

DR-75-24            75W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

DR-120-24           120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (For Terminal Block)

41-136046-X         36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (For Terminal Block);
                    (X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA

EL1141 Series                                           76 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                             rev. A1.3
   341   342   343   344   345   346   347   348   349   350   351