Page 472 - 2015 Master Catalog
P. 472

Gigabit SFP Series*

Hardened (Operating Temperature : -40°C to 85°C / -40°F to 185°F)

Model Name                  Distance      Cable Type          Connector              Wavelength     Link Budget**  Optical       Sensitivity
                                                              Type                                                 Output Power

EXGT-R154-05H3              100 m         TX                  TX -                                         - --

EX-1250NSP-SB1L-A S         275 m/ 550 m 62.5 / 125 μm/ 50/125 μm, MM Duplex LC      850 nm         7.5 dBm        -9.5 to -4 dBm -17 dBm
EX-1250TBP-MB1L-A S
                            550 m         62.5 / 125 μm/ 50/125 μm, MM Single LC     TX: 1310 nm /  7 dBm          -10 to -4 dBm -17 dBm
                                                                                     RX: 1550 nm
EX-1250TBP-LB1L-A S         550 m         62.5 / 125 μm/ 50/125 μm, MM Single LC                    7 dBm          -10 to -4 dBm -17 dBm
                                                                                     TX: 1550 nm /
EX-LM38-C3S-TI-N-CE (DDM) 550 m           62.5 / 125 μm, MM   Single LC              RX: 1310 nm    8 dBm          -10 to +2 dBm -18 dBm

EX-LM48-C3S-TI-N-CE (DDM) 550 m           62.5 / 125 μm, MM   Single LC              TX: 1310 nm /  10 dBm         -8 to 0 dBm -18 dBm
                                                                                     RX: 1550 nm

                                                                                     TX: 1550 nm /
                                                                                     RX: 1310 nm

EX-1250TSP-MB2L-A S         2 Km          62.5 / 125 μm, MM   Duplex LC              1310 nm        13.5 dBm       -9.5 to -3 dBm -23 dBm
                                                                                                    11.5 dBm       -9.5 to -3 dBm -21 dBm
EX-1250TSP-MB4L-A S         10 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM      Duplex LC              1310 nm        12 dBm         -9 to -3 dBm -21 dBm
EX-1250TBP-MB4L-A S         10 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM      Single LC
                                                              Single LC              TX: 1310 nm /
EX-1250TBP-KB4L-A S         10 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM      Duplex LC              RX: 1550 nm    12 dBm         -9 to -3 dBm -21 dBm
EX-1250TSP-MB5L-A S         20 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM      Single LC              TX: 1550 nm /  15 dBm         -9 to -3 dBm -24 dBm
EX-1250TBP-MB5L-A S         20 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM      Single LC              RX: 1310 nm    15 dBm         -8 to -3 dBm -23 dBm
                                                              Single LC
EX-1250TBP-KB5L-A S         20 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM      Single LC              1310 nm        15 dBm         -8 to -3 dBm -23 dBm
                                                              Single LC
EX-LS38-C3L-TI-N-CE (DDM)   40 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM      Single LC              TX: 1310 nm /  20 dBm         -3 to +2 dBm -23 dBm
                                                              Duplex LC              RX: 1550 nm
EX-LS48-C3L-TI-N-CE (DDM)   40 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM      Duplex LC              TX: 1550 nm /  20 dBm         -3 to +2 dBm -23 dBm
                                                                                     RX: 1310 nm
EX-LS38-C3U-TI-N-CE (DDM) 60 Km           9 / 125 μm, SM                             TX: 1310 nm /  24 dBm         0 to +5 dBm -24 dBm
                                                                                     RX: 1550 nm
EX-LS48-C3U-TI-N-CE (DDM) 60 Km           9 / 125 μm, SM                             TX: 1550 nm /  23 dBm         -2 to +4 dBm -25 dBm
                                                                                     RX: 1310 nm    20 dBm         -3 to +2 dBm -23 dBm
EX-LS38-C3L-TI-N-EB (DDM)   40 Km         9 / 125 μm, SM                             TX: 1310 nm /  23 dBm         0 to +5 dBm -23 dBm
                                                                                     RX: 1550 nm
EX-LS48-C3U-TI-N-EB (DDM) 70 Km           9 / 125 μm, SM                             TX: 1550 nm /
                                                                                     RX: 1310 nm

                                                                                     1310 nm

                                                                                     1550 nm

* More SFP options upon the request
** Link Budget data is based on pair of the same SFP modules

10GBASE SFP Series*

Non-Hardened (Operating Temperature : 0°C to 70°C / 32°F to 158°F)

Model Name           Distance Cable Type                      Connector  Wavelength  Link Budget**  Optical Output  Sensitivity
                                                              Type                   2.8 dBm        Power           -9.9 dBm
                                                                                     8.4 dBm        -7.1 to -1 dBm  -14.4 dBm
EX-LM28-H3S-TC-N     30 m / 80 m 662.5 / 125 μm / 50 / 125 μm, MM Duplex LC 850nm
                                                                                                    -6 to 0.5 dBm
EX-LS38-H3S-TC-N     10 Km  SMF                               Duplex LC 1310nm

* More SFP options upon the request
** Link Budget data is based on pair of the same SFP modules

SFP Series                                                    60 www.EtherWAN.com

                                                                                                                                                   rev. A3.2
   467   468   469   470   471   472   473